Online StorePersonalBusiness
1181@moldtelecom.md 0(22)700-700
CatalogueSearch products
new

Privacy and cookies

This site uses cookies

We use cookies that are necessary for the site to work and, only with your consent, modules for analytics, performance measurement and advertising. You can accept all, reject the optional modules or set your preferences by category.

Cookie Policy
Moldtelecom Online Store
TV
Hisense 43 A6S

43 A6S

Direct LED / 4K UHD / 43"
Hisense 43 A6S
Home › Shop › TV › Hisense 43 A6S Direct LED / 4K UHD /

Hisense 43 A6S Direct LED / 4K UHD /

Hisense 43 A6S Direct LED / 4K UHD /Hisense 43 A6S Direct LED / 4K UHD / — imaginea 2Hisense 43 A6S Direct LED / 4K UHD / — imaginea 3Hisense 43 A6S Direct LED / 4K UHD / — imaginea 4Hisense 43 A6S Direct LED / 4K UHD / — imaginea 5

Buy Hisense 43 A6S in Moldova. 5.999 MDL, official warranty, delivery in 1-4 days, 0% credit. In stock.

Hisense 43 A6S TV | 4K with Dolby Vision and satellite tuner

The Hisense 43 A6S is a 43-inch (108 cm) 4K Ultra HD Smart TV from the 2026 range, running the VIDAA U7.0 system. As well as aerial and cable, it also receives channels via satellite, and the picture supports Dolby Vision, HDR10 and HLG. The screen size suits a bedroom or a small living room, and the flat screen has a frameless design.

Aerial, cable or satellite

The digital tuner receives DVB-T2, DVB-C and DVB-S2 signals: terrestrial TV via an aerial, the cable network and satellite channels if you have a satellite dish. It also supports HbbTV, the interactive services offered by some broadcasters. For the internet there is Wi-Fi 5 and an RJ-45 port, and via AirPlay 2 and Chromecast you send photos and clips from your phone to the screen, whether you use an iPhone or Android.

Dolby Vision, VRR and ALLM

The VA panel with Direct LED backlighting shows 3840 x 2160 pixels at 60 Hz, with 300 cd/m² brightness and a static contrast of 4000:1. It recognises the Dolby Vision, HDR10 and HLG HDR formats. For consoles, the TV has Game Mode, ALLM, which automatically switches on the low-latency mode, and VRR, which syncs the refresh rate with the game's for tear-free motion.

Dolby sound and three HDMI ports

Two 10 W speakers, 20 W in total, work with Dolby Audio, Dolby Digital Plus and DTS Virtual:X. The TV has three HDMI 2.0 ports with eARC for a soundbar, and an optical output; wired headphones plug into the 3.5 mm jack, and there is Bluetooth 5.0 as well. The two USB 2.0 ports take memory sticks. Without the stand, the TV weighs 6.8 kg, and you mount it on the wall with a VESA 200 x 200 mm bracket. The energy class is E for SDR content and G for HDR, with consumption of 42 W and 70 W respectively, and 0.5 W in standby.

  • Screen size: 43 inch (108 cm)
  • Resolution: 3840 x 2160 (4K UHD), 60 Hz
  • HDR: Dolby Vision, HDR10, HLG
  • Tuner: DVB-T2, DVB-C, DVB-S2
  • System: VIDAA U7.0
  • Ports: 3x HDMI 2.0 (eARC), 2x USB 2.0, RJ-45
  • Brand: Hisense
  • Model: 43 A6S
  • Specifications: Direct LED / 4K UHD / 43"
  • Availability: In stock

Specifications

ManufacturerHisense
Device type4K UHD Smart LED TV
Model43A6S
Release year2026
ColourBlack
Energy class (SDR)E
Energy class (HDR)G
On-mode power consumption (SDR)42 W
On-mode power consumption (HDR)70 W
Standby power consumption0.5 W
Screen size43 inches (108 cm)
Screen resolution3840 x 2160 (4K UHD)
Refresh rate60 Hz
Panel technologyLED LCD, VA, Direct LED
Brightness300 cd/m²
Static contrast4000:1
HDR supportDolby Vision, HDR10, HLG
Screen designFlat, frameless
Operating systemVIDAA U7.0
Digital tunerDVB-T2, DVB-C, DVB-S2
HbbTVDa
Total audio output20 W (2 x 10 W)
Speaker configuration2.0 (stereo)
Audio technologiesDolby Audio, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS Virtual: X
Game modeDa
ALLM (Auto Low Latency Mode)Da
VRR (Variable Refresh Rate)Da
Wi-FiWi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Bluetooth5.0
Ethernet LANDa, 1 x RJ-45
Apple AirPlay 2Da
ChromecastDa
HDMI ports3 x HDMI 2.0 (with eARC)
USB ports2 x USB 2.0
Optical audio output1 x Optical Out
Audio / headphone jack1 x 3.5 mm
RF antenna input1 x RF
Dimensions without stand (W x H x D)963 x 560 x 74 mm
Dimensions with stand (W x H x D)963 x 611 x 222 mm
Weight without stand6.8 kg
Weight with stand6.9 kg
VESA mount200 x 200 mm
ColorBlack
  • Price with a plan: 5.999 MDL
  • Standard price: 6.480 MDL
  • Instalments from: 270 MDL/month

Toate produsele Hisense

https://www.moldtelecom.md/en/eshop/televizoare/hisense-43-a6s-direct-led-4k-uhd/