Online StorePersonalBusiness
1181@moldtelecom.md 0(22)700-700
CatalogueSearch products
new

Privacy and cookies

This site uses cookies

We use cookies that are necessary for the site to work and, only with your consent, modules for analytics, performance measurement and advertising. You can accept all, reject the optional modules or set your preferences by category.

Cookie Policy
Moldtelecom Online Store
Laptop
Acer Extensa 15 EXO15-41 Ryzen 5 7430U

Extensa 15 EXO15-41 Ryzen 5 7430U

16 GB / 512 GB
Acer Extensa 15 EXO15-41 Ryzen 5 7430U
Home › Shop › Laptop › Acer Extensa 15 EXO15-41 Ryzen 5 7430U 16 GB / 512 GB

Acer Extensa 15 EXO15-41 Ryzen 5 7430U 16 GB / 512 GB

Acer Extensa 15 EXO15-41 Ryzen 5 7430U 16 GB / 512 GBAcer Extensa 15 EXO15-41 Ryzen 5 7430U 16 GB / 512 GB — imaginea 2Acer Extensa 15 EXO15-41 Ryzen 5 7430U 16 GB / 512 GB — imaginea 3Acer Extensa 15 EXO15-41 Ryzen 5 7430U 16 GB / 512 GB — imaginea 4Acer Extensa 15 EXO15-41 Ryzen 5 7430U 16 GB / 512 GB — imaginea 5

Buy Acer Extensa 15 EXO15-41 Ryzen 5 7430U in Moldova. 12.999 MDL, official warranty, delivery in 1-4 days, 0% credit. In stock.

Acer Extensa 15 EXO15-41 laptop, Ryzen 5 7430U, 16 GB, 512 GB SSD

The Acer Extensa 15 EXO15-41 is a 15.6-inch laptop for work, school and everyday tasks at home. This version comes in a Lunar Grey finish with 16 GB of DDR4 memory and a 512 GB SSD. It runs on an AMD Ryzen 5 7430U with 6 cores. It weighs 1.39 kg and is 1.7 cm thick, so it fits easily in a backpack.

15.6-inch IPS display, Full HD

The IPS panel has a 1920 x 1080 resolution, a 16:9 aspect ratio and a 60 Hz refresh rate. The anti-glare surface cuts reflections from windows and lamps. Colour gamut is 45% NTSC: fine for documents, browsing and films, less so for photo editing.

Ryzen 5 7430U and 16 GB of memory

The processor runs from 2.3 GHz and boosts up to 4.3 GHz across 12 threads. AMD Radeon graphics are built into the processor. With 16 GB of RAM you can keep a browser with many tabs, a spreadsheet and a video call open at the same time. The 512 GB PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD starts the system and opens files quickly.

Office-ready ports: USB-C, HDMI, network

There are two USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 ports, one USB-A 3.2 Gen 1, one USB 2.0, an HDMI output and an RJ-45 socket for Gigabit Ethernet. Wireless connections use Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax, 2x2) and Bluetooth 5.2. The 65 W power adapter is in the box.

Battery, keyboard and video calls

Acer quotes up to 8 hours on battery; real-world time depends on brightness and the apps you run. The keyboard has a numeric keypad but no backlight. For calls there is a webcam, a microphone and two speakers.

No Windows preinstalled

This configuration ships with Acer eShell, not Windows. The operating system is installed separately.

  • Processor: AMD Ryzen 5 7430U, 6 cores, up to 4.3 GHz
  • Memory: 16 GB DDR4
  • Storage: 512 GB PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD
  • Display: 15.6 inches, IPS, 1920 x 1080, anti-glare
  • Connectivity: Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.2, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Weight: 1.39 kg
  • Brand: Acer
  • Model: Extensa 15 EXO15-41 Ryzen 5 7430U
  • Specifications: 16 GB / 512 GB
  • Availability: In stock

Specifications

TypeLaptop
Case typeClassic laptop
Operating systemeShell (no Windows)
ColourGrey
Colour shadeLunar Grey
ModelAcer Extensa 15 EXO15-41-R8P4 (NX.EL5EU.008)
Screen size15.6 inches
Panel typeIPS
Display resolution1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Brightness250 cd/m²
Display surfaceAnti-glare
Aspect ratio16:9
Refresh rate60 Hz
Colour gamut45% NTSC
Processor code nameBarcelo-R
ProcessorAMD Ryzen 5
Processor model/numberAMD Ryzen 5 7430U
Number of cores6 (12 threads)
Processor frequency2.3 GHz, up to 4.3 GHz
Cache16 MB L3
RAM16 GB DDR4
Storage capacity512 GB SSD M.2 PCIe 4.0 NVMe
Graphics cardAMD Radeon Graphics (integrated)
Audio connector3.5 mm combo audio
USB ports2x USB-C 3.2 Gen 1, 1x USB-A 3.2 Gen 1, 1x USB 2.0
HDMI1x HDMI 1.4
EthernetGigabit Ethernet (RJ-45)
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6 (802.11ax 2x2)
Bluetooth5.2
Battery typeLi-ion
Battery capacity53 Wh
Battery run timeUp to 8 hours
Weight1.39 kg
Width36.07 cm
Depth23.48 cm
Height1.7 cm
KeyboardWith NumPad, not backlit
Built-in speakersYes, 2 speakers
Webcam1080p Full HD
Built-in microphoneYes
Fingerprint scannerNo
Card readerNo
Power adapter65 W, USB Type-C
ColorLunar Grey
  • Price with a plan: 12.999 MDL
  • Standard price: 13.800 MDL
  • Instalments from: 575 MDL/month

Toate produsele Acer

Întrebări frecvente

Does the Acer Extensa 15 EXO15-41 come with Windows?
No. The NX.EL5EU.008 configuration ships with Acer eShell, without Windows. The operating system is installed separately.
Is the keyboard backlit?
No. According to Acer's specifications the keyboard is not backlit. It does have a numeric keypad.
What ports does the laptop have?
Two USB-C 3.2 Gen 1, one USB-A 3.2 Gen 1, one USB 2.0, HDMI, RJ-45 for Gigabit Ethernet and a 3.5 mm audio jack. There is no card reader.
How much does the Acer Extensa 15 EXO15-41 weigh?
It weighs 1.39 kg. It measures 360.7 x 234.8 mm and is 16.95 mm thick.
How long does the battery last?
Acer quotes up to 8 hours. Real-world time depends on screen brightness and the apps you use. The 65 W adapter is included.

https://www.moldtelecom.md/en/eshop/laptopuri/acer-extensa-15-exo15-41-ryzen-5-7430u-16gb-512gb-lunar-grey/