Online StorePersonalBusiness
1181@moldtelecom.md 0(22)700-700
CatalogueSearch products
new

Privacy and cookies

This site uses cookies

We use cookies that are necessary for the site to work and, only with your consent, modules for analytics, performance measurement and advertising. You can accept all, reject the optional modules or set your preferences by category.

Cookie Policy
Moldtelecom Online Store
Smartwatch
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 40mm

Galaxy Watch7 40mm

40mm /Gray
Samsung Galaxy Watch7 40mm
Home › Shop › Gadgets › Smartwatch › Samsung Galaxy Watch7 40mm /Gray

Samsung Galaxy Watch7 40mm /Gray

Samsung Galaxy Watch7 40mm /GraySamsung Galaxy Watch7 40mm /Gray — imaginea 2Samsung Galaxy Watch7 40mm /Gray — imaginea 3Samsung Galaxy Watch7 40mm /Gray — imaginea 4

Buy Samsung Galaxy Watch7 40mm in Moldova. 3.999 MDL, official warranty, delivery in 1-4 days, 0% credit. Check availability.

Samsung Galaxy Watch7 40mm smartwatch | 3 nm Exynos W1000 in a 28.8 g case

The 40 mm Galaxy Watch7 is the small size of Samsung's watch: 40.4 x 40.4 mm, 9.7 mm thick and 28.8 g. It runs Wear OS 5 with the One UI Watch interface, and the Armor Aluminum 2 case and sapphire glass make it suitable for everyday wear. Choose it if you have a slim wrist or want a watch you barely feel on your arm.

40 mm and a 1.3-inch Super AMOLED screen

The 40 mm case fits a 1.3-inch Super AMOLED screen with 432 × 432 pixels and about 327 ppi, so text stays sharp even on a small surface. Always On mode keeps the time in view, and the sapphire glass protects the screen from everyday scratches. You can swap the standard 20 mm strap for any model of the same width.

Exynos W1000, 2 GB RAM and 32 GB

The Exynos W1000 (3 nm) processor works with 2 GB of RAM and 32 GB of internal memory for Wear OS apps. Connectivity includes Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, Bluetooth 5.3, NFC and dual-frequency GPS with GLONASS, GALILEO and BDS, and the built-in speaker plays sound directly from the watch.

Health sensors and MIL-STD-810H certification

The watch has sensors for heart rate, SpO2, ECG, blood pressure and temperature, plus an accelerometer, gyroscope, compass and barometric altimeter. IP68 and 5ATM protection cover water and dust, with MIL-STD-810H certification on top. The 300 mAh battery supports fast 10 W wireless charging.

  • Screen: 1.3 inch Super AMOLED, 432 × 432
  • Processor: Exynos W1000 (3 nm), 2 GB RAM, 32 GB
  • Case: Armor Aluminum 2, 40.4 x 40.4 x 9.7 mm
  • Weight: 28.8 g
  • Protection: IP68, 5ATM, MIL-STD-810H, sapphire glass
  • Battery: 300 mAh, 10 W wireless charging
  • Brand: Samsung
  • Model: Galaxy Watch7 40mm
  • Specifications: 40mm /Gray
  • Availability: Out of stock

Specifications

ManufacturerSamsung
Device typeSmartwatch
Software platformWear OS 5, One UI Watch
ColourGreen / Silver / Cream
SIM formateSIM (LTE version only)
Protection ratingIP68, 5ATM, MIL-STD-810H
ModelSamsung Galaxy Watch7 40mm (SM-L300)
Screen size1.3 inches
Screen resolution432 × 432
Pixel density~327 ppi
Display typeSuper AMOLED, Always On
Display protectionSapphire crystal glass
ChipsetExynos W1000 (3nm)
Internal storage32 GB
RAM2 GB
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth5.3
NFCDa
Cellular networkLTE (eSIM version only)
Satellite systemsDual-frequency GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS
Charging typeWireless, fast charging 10W
Battery typeLi-Ion
Battery capacity300 mAh
Weight28.8 g
Height40.4 mm
Width40.4 mm
Thickness9.7 mm
Case materialAluminium (Armor aluminum 2)
Strap size20mm, standard
SpeakerDa
SensorsAccelerometer, gyroscope, compass, barometric altimeter, heart rate, SpO2, ECG, blood pressure, temperature
ColorGray
  • Price with a plan: 3.999 MDL
  • Standard price: 4.200 MDL
  • Instalments from: 175 MDL/month

Toate produsele Samsung

https://www.moldtelecom.md/en/eshop/gadgeturi/samsung-galaxy-watch-7-gray/