Online StorePersonalBusiness
1181@moldtelecom.md 0(22)700-700
CatalogueSearch products
new

Privacy and cookies

This site uses cookies

We use cookies that are necessary for the site to work and, only with your consent, modules for analytics, performance measurement and advertising. You can accept all, reject the optional modules or set your preferences by category.

Cookie Policy
Moldtelecom Online Store
Smartwatch
Apple Watch Series 10 46mm

Watch Series 10 46mm

46mm /Black
Apple Watch Series 10 46mm
Home › Shop › Gadgets › Smartwatch › Apple Watch Series 10 46mm /Black

Apple Watch Series 10 46mm /Black

Apple Watch Series 10 46mm /BlackApple Watch Series 10 46mm /Black — imaginea 2Apple Watch Series 10 46mm /Black — imaginea 3

Buy Apple Watch Series 10 46mm in Moldova. 8.999 MDL, official warranty, delivery in 1-4 days, 0% credit. Check availability.

Apple Watch Series 10 46mm smartwatch | 1.96-inch display in a 9.7 mm case

The 46 mm Apple Watch Series 10 puts a 1.96-inch Always-On Retina display, with 416 x 496 pixels, on your wrist in a 46 x 39 mm case just 9.7 mm thick. Choose this size if you want to read messages effortlessly and have information-rich watch faces, and if you have an average or wide wrist. Inside is the Apple S10 chip, with a 4-core Neural Engine, and 64 GB of internal storage.

46 mm: more room for text

The 1.96-inch screen fits more lines of a message, and on-screen buttons are easier to hit with your finger. The 326 ppi density keeps text sharp. The LTPO3 OLED panel drops the refresh rate to 1 Hz when the screen stays on in Always-On mode and raises it to 60 Hz when you scroll. Ion-X front glass protects the display.

Sensors for heart, temperature and water

The watch has an electrical heart sensor for ECG, a third-generation optical sensor, a body and water temperature sensor, a depth gauge down to 6 m, a barometer and an always-on altimeter. WR50 certification means water resistance to 50 m, and IP6X means dust protection. It determines its own position via GPS, Glonass, Beidou, Galileo and QZSS.

327 mAh and 80% in 30 minutes

The 327 mAh battery lasts up to 18 hours, or up to 36 hours in Low Power mode. With the fast USB-C magnetic charger you reach 80% in 30 minutes, about as long as your morning coffee. The speaker plays media and calls, NFC works with Apple Pay, and you unlock the watch via your iPhone or with a passcode.

  • Display: 1.96 inch, LTPO3 OLED, 416 x 496, 326 ppi
  • Case: 46 x 39 x 9.7 mm
  • Weight: 36.4 g (GPS, aluminium)
  • Chip: Apple S10, 64 GB
  • Battery life: up to 18 h, 36 h in Low Power
  • Protection: WR50, IP6X
  • Brand: Apple
  • Model: Watch Series 10 46mm
  • Specifications: 46mm /Black
  • Availability: Out of stock

Specifications

ManufacturerApple
Device typeSmartwatch
Software platformwatchOS
ColourJet Black
SIM formateSIM (for the Cellular version)
Protection ratingIP6X, WR50 (water resistant up to 50m)
ModelApple Watch Series 10 46mm
Screen size1.96 inches
Screen resolution416 x 496
Pixel density326 ppi
Refresh rateFrom 1 Hz to 60 Hz (LTPO3)
Display technologyAlways-On Retina LTPO3 OLED (Wide-Angle OLED)
Display protectionIon-X front glass
ProcessorDual-core (S10 SiP, 64-bit)
ChipsetApple S10 with 4-core Neural Engine
GPUPowerVR-based custom GPU
Internal storage64 GB
RAMNot specified (integrated in SiP)
USBNo (magnetic inductive charging)
Wi-FiWi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
Bluetooth5.3
NFCYes (Apple Pay)
Network4G LTE (optional on the Cellular model)
Satellite systemsGPS, Glonass, Beidou, Galileo, QZSS
Charger typeUSB-C fast magnetic charger
Battery typeLithium-ion
Wireless chargingYes (magnetic)
Fast chargingYes (up to 80% in 30 min)
Battery capacity327 mAh
Battery run timeUp to 18 hours (or 36 hours in Low Power mode)
LED flashlightNo (uses the screen as a torch)
Max. camera resolutionNo camera
Camera modulesNu
Front cameraNu
Recording/playback modesNu
Weight36.4 g (aluminium GPS version)
Height46 mm
Width39 mm
Depth9.7 mm
Audio connectorNo (Bluetooth only)
SpeakerYes (media playback and calls)
Charging/data cableYes (magnetic fast-charging cable to USB-C, 1m)
SensorsElectrical heart rate sensor (ECG), Optical heart rate sensor (3rd gen), Temperature sensor (body and water), Depth gauge (up to 6m), Barometer, Always-on altimeter, High-g accelerometer, Gyroscope, Ambient light sensor
Biometric authenticationNo (unlock via iPhone or passcode)
ColorBlack
  • Price with a plan: 8.999 MDL
  • Standard price: 9.240 MDL
  • Instalments from: 385 MDL/month

Toate produsele Apple

https://www.moldtelecom.md/en/eshop/gadgeturi/apple-watch-series-10-46mm-black/