Online StorePersonalBusiness
1181@moldtelecom.md 0(22)700-700
CatalogueSearch products
new

Privacy and cookies

This site uses cookies

We use cookies that are necessary for the site to work and, only with your consent, modules for analytics, performance measurement and advertising. You can accept all, reject the optional modules or set your preferences by category.

Cookie Policy
Moldtelecom Online Store
Headphones
Tellur Vox 5

Vox 5

TLL511291 /Black
Tellur Vox 5
Home › Shop › Accessories › Headphones › Tellur Vox 5 TLL511291 /Black

Tellur Vox 5 TLL511291 /Black

Tellur Vox 5 TLL511291 /Black

Buy Tellur Vox 5 in Moldova. 249 MDL, official warranty, delivery in 1-4 days, 0% credit. In stock.

Tellur Vox 5 hands-free headset | Ear hook and just 7.5 g

The Tellur Vox 5 is a mono Bluetooth headset with an ear hook: the earbud sits in your ear, and the hook goes behind it to hold the headset in place when you walk, get out of the car or turn your head. It weighs 7.5 g and measures 52 x 15.6 x 19 mm, in black. It suits couriers, drivers and anyone who talks on the phone a lot on the move.

Up to 120 hours on standby

You charge it via Micro-USB in 2.5 hours. After that, the Vox 5 lasts up to 4 hours of talk time or up to 120 hours on standby, so you can leave it on for a few days and use it only when the phone rings. For days with long calls, keep the cable to hand.

Microphone that reduces background noise

The built-in microphone reduces ambient noise and picks up frequencies from 50 to 20 000 Hz, so the other person hears you more clearly in the street or in the car. You hear them through a 10 mm speaker. The HFP 1.6 and HSP 1.2 profiles handle calls, while A2DP 1.2 and AVRCP 1.4 bring sound from other apps to the headset too.

One headset for two phones

With multipoint technology, the Vox 5 stays connected to two phones at once, for example your work phone and your personal one, and takes calls from either. The Bluetooth 4.2 connection has a range of up to 10 m, enough while the phone is in your jacket pocket or on the car seat.

  • Fit: earbud with ear hook
  • Weight: 7.5 g
  • Dimensions: 52 x 15.6 x 19 mm
  • Battery life: 4 h talk / 120 h standby
  • Charging: Micro-USB, 2.5 h
  • Connection: Bluetooth 4.2, multipoint
  • Brand: Tellur
  • Model: Vox 5
  • Specifications: TLL511291 /Black
  • Availability: In stock

Specifications

ModelVox 5
ManufacturerTellur
TypeCască handsfree
ClassificationCască Bluetooth mono
Headphone designÎn ureche (earbud), cu agățătoare după ureche
Available coloursBlack
Speaker diameter10 mm
Bluetooth4.2
Bluetooth profilesA2DP 1.2, AVRCP 1.4, HFP 1.6, HSP 1.2
Connection typeWireless
Maximum signal range (m)10
Tehnologie multipointDa, două telefoane simultan
Charger typeMicro-USB
Charging time2.5 h
Timp de convorbirepână la 4 h
Timp în standbypână la 120 h
Built-in microphoneDa
Microfon cu reducere a zgomotuluiDa
Răspuns în frecvență microfon50 - 20 000 Hz
Dimensions52 x 15.6 x 19 mm
Weight7.5 g
ColorBlack
  • Standard price: 249 MDL

Toate produsele Tellur

https://www.moldtelecom.md/en/eshop/accesorii/tellur-vox-5-bluetooth-headset-tll511291-black/